Menu
Home Page

Staff Structure

Roles & Responsibilities 2017-2018

Principal: Sara Chapman (SEF; SIDP; Safeguarding & Child Protection; Monitoring; Attainment & Pupil Progress; Finance; Admin staff and Teacher appraisal; Communication to parents including newsletters)

Assistant Principal: Paula Parker (RE and Catholic Life; Assessment and data; TA appraisal; CPD; Safeguarding & Child Protection; Monitoring; Pupil and Parent questionnaire; Work Experience/Volunteers; British Values)

Assistant Headteacher: Niki Furlong Smith (English; Curriculum; Safeguarding & Child Protection; Monitoring; Health & Safety; Educational visits; Pupil voice; House Captains; Mentor; Extended Services)

Inclusion Manager: Sarah Brown (SENCO; CAF; LAC; Pupil Premium)

Class Teachers & Teaching assistants

 

 

 

Reception Nursia:

 

Tracy Walker FS Leader

School Council

Mary Stroud

Year 1 Aston:

Wendy Cooper

Maths Subject Leader

Monika Tibbits

 

Year 2 Hednesford:

Paula Parker

 

 

Year 3 Harvington:

Katie Lockton –

PE Subject Leader/Science

Vera Okeh

Year 4 Maryvale:

Annabelle Slinn/Ruth Wood –

 

 

Year 5 Scholastica:

Tracey Gillon –

ICT Subject Leader

Standard and expectation Lead

Jo Chiverton

Year 6 Chad:

Niki Furlong Smith

Tania Sammons

PPA Cover Teacher:

Sarah Brown

 

Learning Mentor

SEN TA

Ruth Wood (Thursday)

Tania Sammons

 

Special Needs Assistants: Di Wood, Niki Heywood,

School Business Manager: Marilyn Dalton

Admin Assistant: Judith Finelli

Clerk to Academy Committee : Charlotte Aspley

Caretaker: Beryl Warren

Cleaning Staff: Beryl Warren, Dee Albrighton

Senior Midday Supervisor: Judith Finelli

Midday Supervisors:, Jo Chiverton, Holly Purdy, Niki Heywood, Mrs Skirving

School Cook: Janet Gill

Kitchen Staff: Sheila Watton, Dee Albrighton

 

Come and meet the staff at our school.

Picture 1 Mrs Sara Chapman: Head teacher
Picture 2 Mrs Parker; Assistant Headteacher
Picture 3 Mrs Furlong-Smith: Assistant Headteacher
Picture 4 Marilyn Dalton: Business Manager
Picture 5
Picture 6 Ms Rogers : Maths Leader
Picture 7 Ms Gillin: ICT Leader
Picture 8
Picture 9 Mrs Chiverton:Teaching Assistant
Picture 10 Mrs Sammons : Teaching assistant
Picture 11 Mrs Haywood : Learning Support Assistant (LSA)
Picture 12 Mrs Stroud:Teaching Assistant
Picture 13 Mrs Beryl Warren : Caretaker & Cleaner
Picture 14 Mrs Finelli:Teaching Assistant & Office Manager
Picture 15 Ms Albrighton: MDS & Cleaner
Top